Alumni
2020
Frances A. Farley, MD
Orthopaedic Surgery Faculty
Shriners Hospitals for Children; Tampa, Florida
Chief Medical Officer
Simon Lee, MD
Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
The Steadman Philippon Research Institute
Sports Medicine Fellowship
Benjamin Lindsey, MD
Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
The Campbell Clinic
Foot and Ankle Surgery Fellowship
Joseph Nelson, MD
Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
Anderson Clinic
Adult Reconstruction Fellowship
2019
Laura Blum, MD
Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
University of Kentucky, Department of Orthopaedic Surgery
Trauma Fellowship
Jordan Etscheidt, MD
Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
New England Baptist Hospital
Adult Reconstruction Fellowship
Marcus Greatens, MD
Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
University of Colorado
Adult Reconstruction Fellowship
Jacob Kirsch, MD
Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
Rothman Institute at Thomas Jefferson University
Elbow and Shoulder Fellowship
Eric Lee, MD
Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
Brigham and Women's Hospital
Adult Reconstruction Fellowship
Manuel Schubert, MD
Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
Stanford, Department of Orthopaedic Surgery
Sports Medicine Fellowship
Michael Yee, MD
Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
University of Tennessee College of Medicine Chattanooga/Erlanger Health Systems
Trauma Fellowship
2018
Ryan Charles, M.D.
Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
Cleveland Clinic
Joint Reconstruction Fellowship
Mark Gorsche, M.D.
Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
Cedar Valley Medical Specialists
Private General Practice
Brittany Hedrick, M.D.
Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
Texas Scottish Rite Hospital for Children
Pediatric Orthopaedics Fellowship
Brandon Hood, M.D.
Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
OrthoCarolina
Adult Reconstruction Fellowship
Mark Morris, M.D.
Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
Keck School of Medicine, University of Southern California
Joseph H. Boyes Hand Fellowship
Samuel Rosenbaum, M.D.
Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
Spine Institute of Arizona
Spine Fellowship
2017
Joshua Hudgens, M.D.
Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
Johns Hopkins
Shoulder and Elbow Surgery Fellowship
Ryan Mlynarek, M.D.
Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
Hospital for Special Surgery
Sports Medicine and Shoulder Surgery Fellowship
Amit Nathani, M.D., M.S.
Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
Stanford University
Sports Medicine and Shoulder Surgery Fellowship
Eric Tannenbaum, M.D.
Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
Southern California Orthopedic Institute
Sports Fellowship
Caroline Wolfe Wurtzel, M.D.
Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
Mary S. Stern University of Cincinnati
Combined Hand Surgery Fellowship
2016
William Brian Acker, MD
Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
Beaumont Royal Oak
William Beaumont Sports Medicine Fellowship
James Cowan, MD
Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
Redwood City, CA
Stanford University Sports Medicine Fellowship
Elizabeth King, MD
Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
Cincinnati, OH
Mary S. Stern Hand Surgery Fellowship
Andrew Palmisano, MD
Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
Cleveland Clinic
Joint Reconstruction Fellowship
Nicholas Schroeder, MD
Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
University of Colorado
Spine Fellowship
Kristina Linnea Welton, MD
Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
University of Colorado
Sports Medicine and Shoulder Fellowship