Chad Creighton (Arul Chinnaiyan, Kerby Shedden)
Daniel Rhodes (Eric Fearon)
Development and Integrative Analysis of a Cancer Gene Expression Database
Dongxiao Zhu (Alfred O. Hero III)
Reconstructing Signaling Pathways From High Throughput Data
Yu (Alex) Chen (Gordon Crippen)
Protein Structural Alignment and Application to Fold Recognition
Ji Chen (David States)
Identification of Global and Specific Gene Expression Patterns Based on Microarray
Damian Fermin (David States)
Use of Proteomics as a Method of Enhancing Genome Annotation
Stewart Chang (Denise Kirschner; Jennifer Linderman)
Multi-Scale Modeling of Antigen Presentation With Applications to Tuberculosis
Yili Chen (Tom Kerppola / David States)
Integrative Analysis of Transcriptional Regulation Using Computational Approaches
Jianjun Yu (Arul Chinnaiyan)
Bioinformatics Analysis of 'Omics' Data Towards Cancer Diagnosis and Prognosis
Jayson Falkner (Phil Andrews)
Carlos Santos (Brian Athey, David States)
Pete Ulintz (Philip Andrews)
Arvind Rao (Doug Engel, Alfred O. Hero III, David States)
Prospective Identification of Long-range Transcriptional Enhancers
Subramanian Shankar Ajay (Brian Athey, Inhan Lee)
Novel Bioinformatics Approaches for microRNA Detection and Target Prediction
Mark Benson (Heather Carlson)
Binding MOAD (Mother of All Databases)
Xing Li (Deb Gumucio)
Reagan Kelly (Sharon Kardia)
The Development & Application of a Risk Index to Predict the Individualized Chronic Disease Risk
Viktoriya Strumba (Margit Burmeister)
Association Analysis of Known Genetic Variants with Gene Expression in the Brain
Junguk Hur (Eva Feldman)
Jung Hei (Julie) Kim (Arul Chinnaiyan)
Characterization of Copy Number Aberrations & Epigenetic Modifications in Prostate Cancer
Casey Diekman (Daniel Forger, Unni Nair)
Modeling and Analysis of Electrical Network Activity in Neuronal Systems
Patrick Harrington (Alfred O. Hero III)
Inverse Problems in High Dimensional Stochastic Systems Under Uncertainty
Lan Dai (David Lubman)
Yongsheng Huang (Alfred O. Hero III, Jay Hess)
Integrative Statistical Learning and Applications to Predicting Features of Diseases and Health
Abhik Shah (Brian Athey, Peter Woolf)
Mechanistic Bayesian Networks for Integrating Knowledge and Data to Unravel Biological Complexity
Raquel Assis (Alexey Kondrashov)
Origin and Evolution of Novel Sequences by Gene Duplication
Michael DeGiorgio (Noah Rosenberg)
Genetic Variation and Modern Human Origins
Andrew Hodges (Oliver He, Peter Woolf)
Bayesian Network Approaches for Refining and Expanding Cellular and Immunological Pathways
Juichi (Lucy) Huang (Noah Rosenberg)
Genotype imputation in diverse populations: Empirical and theoretical approaches
Arun Manoharan (John Kim)
The Landscape of C. elegans 3'UTRs
Huy Vuong (David Lubman)
Nickolay Khazanov (Heather Carlson)
Large-scale Analysis of Protein-Ligand Binding Sites Using the Binding MOAD Database
Doug Jacobsen (Charles Brooks III, Matt Young)
Yu-Hsuan Lin (Doug Engel, Maureen Sartor)
Analysis of, and software development for, ChIP-Seq and RNA-Seq data
Conner Sandefur (Santiago Schnell)
Defining chemical reaction mechanisms associated with threshold phenomena in conformational diseases
Sira Sarntivijai (Brian Athey)
Yasin Senbabaoglu (Jun Li, George Michailidis)
Developing and Application of Statistical Algorithms for High-Dimensional Biological Data Analysis
Erin Shellman (Charles Burant, Santiago Schnell)
Network motifs provide signatures that characterize metabolism
Zachary Szpiech (Noah Rosenberg, Sebastian Zollner)
Chaolong Wang (Michael Boehnke, Noah Rosenberg)
Statistical Methods for Analyzing Human Genetic Variation in Diverse Populations
Yan Zhang (Philip Andrews)
Gang Su (Brian Athey, Fan Meng)
Omics Data Mining: Across Scales and Dimensions
Ryan Welch (Michael Boehnke, Laura Scott)
Bioinformatics Software and Methods for Genome-wide Association and Chip-Seq Studies
Michelle Wynn (Sofia Merajver, Santiago Schnell)
Chunchao Zhang (Philip Andrews)
Peng Zhang (Sebastian Zollner)
Matthew Iyer (Arul Chinnaiyan)
Discovering cancer-associated transcripts by RNA sequencing
O. Alejandro Balbin (Arul Chinnaiyan, Alexey Nesvizhskii)
Identifying Novel Targetable Genes and Pathways in Cancer by Integrating Diverse Omics Data
Lee Sam (Arul Chinnaiyan, Alexey Nesvizhskii)
Bo Li (Li, Jun)
Artur Veloso (Mats Ljungman)
Insights into RNA transcription through nascent RNA sequencing
Kraig Stevenson (Patricia Wittkopp)
The evolution of gene regulation in Drosophila
Shanshan Cheng (Charles Brooks III)
Datta Mellacheruvu (Alexey Nesvizhskii)
Joseph Donohoe (Rajesh Balkrishnan)
Mallory Freeberg (John Kim)
Computational analysis of the post-transcriptional gene regulatory network
Jinrui Xu (Jianzhi Zhang)
Molecular evolutionary studies using structure genomics and proteomics
Daniel Zinder (Mercedes Pascual0
Phylodynamic Patterns in Pathogen Ecology and Evolution
Chang Gong (Denise Kirschner; Jennifer Linderman)
Quantifying the generation of T-cell immunity using a systems biology approach
Avinash Shanmugam (Alexey Nesvizhskii)
Ellen Schmidt (Cristen Willer)
Katherine Gurdziel (Deb Gumucio)
Yanxiao Zhang (Maureen Sartor)
Chih-Chiang Tsou (Alexey Nesvizhskii)
Computational Framework for Data-Independent Acquisition Proteomics
Chee Lee (Maureen Sartor)
Functional Interpretation of High-Throughput Sequencing Data
Jing Lu (Heather Carlson)
Data-Driven Insights into Ligands, Proteins, and Genetic Mutations
Brandon Govindarajoo (Yang Zhang,
Template Based Modeling and Structural Refinement of Protein-Protein Interactions
Shiya Song (Jeff Kidd)
Demographic and population separation history inference based on whole genome sequences
Brendan Veeneman (Arul Chinnaiyan, Alexey Nesvizhskii)
Development and Application of Methods to Discover Cancer-Associated Transcript Variants
Bryan Moyers (Jianzhi Zhang)
On Gene Age, Gene Origins, and Evolutionary Trends
Andy Kong (Alexey Nesvizhskii)
Computational strategies for proteogenomics analyses
Xuefang Zhao (Ryan Mills)
Sai Chen (Goncalo Abecasis)
Statistical methods and analysis to identify disease-related variants from genetics studies
Laura Seaman (Indika Rajapakse)
Zhengting Zou (Jianzhi Zhang)
Raymond Cavalcante, Jr. (Maureen Sartor)
Beyond the transcriptome: Facilitating interpretation of epigenomics and metabolomics data
Craig Biwer (Kayvan Najarian)
Daniel Hovelson (Scott Tomlins)
Sang ("Tony") Chun (Ryan Mills)
Wei Zhou (Cristen Willer)
Computational and Statistical Approaches for Large-Scale Genome-Wide Association Studies
Ridvan Eksi (Yuanfang Guan)
Identification and functional annotation of alternatively spliced isoforms
Richard Alexander Smith (Edward Ionides, Aaron King)
Inference of infectious disease dynamics from genetic data via Sequential Monte Carlo
Shweta Ramdas (Margit Burmeister, Jun Li)
Genomics of Complex Traits: Methods and Applications
Ari Allyn-Feuer (Brian Athey)
Lauren Jepsen (David Sept)
Nucleotide and Polymerization Effects on Actin Structure and Dynamics
Xinqiang Ding (Charles Brooks III)
Methodological Advances for Drug Discovery and Protein Engineering
Alexandr Kalinin (Brian Athey, Ivo Dinov)
Cell Nuclear Morphology Analysis Using 3D Shape Modeling, Machine Learning and Visual Analytics
Jedidiah Carlson (Jun Li, Sebastian Zollner)
Zhengda Li (Qiong Yang)
Molecular Circuits of Biological Oscillators
Fan Zhang (Hyun Min Kang)
Leveraging Genetic Variants for Rapid, Robust, and Scalable Analysis of Massive Sequence Datasets
Shashank Jariwala (David Sept)
Dynamics and Regulation of Cytoskeletal Proteins
Hongyang Li (Yuanfang Gua)
Computational Analysis of Physiological Systems at Multiple Time and Length Scales
Hongjiu Zhang (Yuanfang Guan, Margit Burmeister)
Computational methods for resolving heterogeneity in biological data
Scott Ronquist (Indika Rajapakse)
Methods for Analyzing the 4D Nucleome with Application to Cellular Reprogramming
Ricardo D'Oliveira Albanus (Stephen Parker)
Peter Orchard (Stephen Parker)
Epigenomic and Transcriptomic Profiling for the Study of Monogenic and Polygenic Traits and Disease
Vy Nguyen (Justin Colacino, Olivier Jolliet)
Biomarker-Based Characterization of Chemical Exposures and Physiological Responses
Chengxin Zhang (Yang Zhang)
Deep Learning-based Ab Initio Protein Structure Prediction and Structure-based Protein Function Annotation
Shriya Sethuraman (Andrzej Wierzbicki)
Edison Ong (Oliver He)
Rational Vaccine Design by Reverse & Structural Vaccinology and Ontology
Narathip Reamaroon (Brian Athey, Kayvan Najarian)
Shengcheng Dong (Alan Boyle)
Computational Methods to Identify Regulatory Variants in the Non-coding Regions of the Human Genome
Louis Joslyn (Denise Kirschner, Jennifer Linderman)
Multiscale modeling of T cells in Mycobacterium tuberculosis infection
Negar Farzaneh (Kayvan Najarian)
Automated Decision Support System for Traumatic Injuries
Brooke Wolford (Michael Boehnke, Cristen Willer)
Zena Lapp (Evan Snitkin)
Nguyen Vo (Arul Chinnaiyan)
The Genetic Heterogeneity and Drug Resistance Mechanisms of Relapsed Refractory Multiple Myeloma
Yaya Zhai (Alfred O. Hero III)
Digital Biomarker Models for Prediction of Infectious Disease Susceptibility
Murchtricia Jones (born Charles) (Charles Brooks III)
Advancement of Molecular Mechanics Based Drug Discovery Through the Use of Machine Learning
Li Guan (Michael Boehnke, Laura Scott)
Identification of Potential Molecular Traits Underlying the Genetic Predisposition to Complex diseases Using Multi-omics and Meta-analysis
Marlena Duda (Danai Koutra, Chandra Sripada)
Carrie Li (Kayvan Najarian)
Cardiac Arrhythmia Monitoring and Severe Event Prediction System
Stephen Lindsly (Indika Rajapakse)
Siyu Liu (Maureen Sartor)
Epigenetic Effects in Head and Neck Cancer and di-2-ethylhexyl phthalate (DEHP) Exposure
Heming Yao (Kayvan Najarian)
Ningxin Ouyang (Alan Boyle)
Vivek Rai (Stephen Parker)
Using integrative multiomics approaches to dissect type 2 diabetes genetic risk in pancreatic islets
Alexandra Weber (Ryan Mills)
Integrating Diverse Technologies for Genomic Variant Discovery
Ryan Crawford (Evan Snitkin)
Daniel Geiszler (Alexey Nesvizhskii)
Hani Habra (Alla Karnovsky)
Computational Approaches Enabling Disparately Acquired Untargeted LC-MS Metabolomics Data Analysis
Jess Millar (Robert Woods)
Modeling of infectious disease informed by investigative focus and data characteristics
Gabrielle Dotson (Indika Rajapakse)
4D Nucleome-Guided Cellular Reprogramming
Renaid Kim (Kayvan Najarian)
Applications of Machine Learning in Pharmacology and Clinical Decision Support
Marcus Sherman (Ryan Mills)
Kuan-Han Wu (Cristen Willer, Xu Shi)
Nicholas Wang (Arvind Rao)
Data, Model, Inference: Evaluating Glioma MRI Models on Clinically Informed Axes
Tingyang Li (Nambi Nallasamy)
Artificial Intelligence-Based Clinical Decision-Making System for Cataract Surgery